Email:sales@fastfom.com

Skype ID:cenny.xu

MSN:cenny.xu@hotmail.com

  • cenny.xu@hotmail.com-Click To Talk
  • cenny.xu-Click To Talk

PDH-1:Fiber Optic Modem,E1 fiber modem,v.35 fiber optical modem


Fiber Optic Modem

E1 Fiber Optical Modem

v.35 Fiber Optical Modem

More details


E1 Fiber Optic Modem,v.35 Fiber Optic Modem:PDH-1

 

Description 
 
E1 V.35 Fiber Optic Modem
 
Introduce
 

Features 


FME is high-speed fiber optic modem with remote terminal collocated designed with ASIC lines technology.

Optional data transmitting speeds are from N*64K(N=1-31) to 2048Kbps.

Fiber interface: SC single module Transmitting distance: 0-60km.

The product is fully according with Part 15 of FCC regulation.

PDH-1 has the function of remote terminal collocated. The PDH-1 speed of consumer terminal follows the PDH-1 collocation of master terminal automatically without doing any setup.

There are many director LEDs on the front panel to display work state and lines status of the equipment.

Data interface of PDH-1 can be V.35 or G.703.

Speed of G.703/E1 supports frame and non-frame.

PDH-1 line interface: impedance 120OHM(RJ45)/75OHM(BNC) optional

Two type of machines: platform model and frame model power supply: 220 V AC and -48V DC optional

 

Overview
 

PDH-1 is high-speed fiber optic modem with remote configuration based on ASIC circuitry technology. It supports user-selectable rates between N*64kbps (N=1--31) and 2048 kbps. The fiber interface is SC single module. Transmission distance is up to 60km. The product fully conforms to Part 15 of FCC regulation.

 

Specifications

 

1.Fiber optic modes:8.3/125um 8.7/125um 9/125um 10/125um single module
 2.Transmission distance:0-60Km
 3.Fiber optic interface:SC
 4.Wave length:Options: 1310nm 1550nm
 5.Transmitting electrical level:0~6dBm 
 6.Receiving sensitivity:-36dBm
 7.Decaying:1310nm window0.4dB/km, 1550nm window 0.25dB/km
 8.Data interface:V.35 mode, G.703 mode
 9.Data rate:N*64Kbps(N=1--31); 2048Kbps
10.Transmission mode: synchronous
11.Line interface:BNC;RJ45
12.Clocking:line clock, external clock, internal clock
13.DCE interface:V.35 or V.24/RS232C
14.Power supply:AC 220V +/- 10%,50Hz; 48VDC
15.Power consumption:5W
16.Temperature:0oC~40oC
17.Humidity:0 ~95% 
18.Dimension:245mm*215mm*50m (13.6"L*10"W*2.2"H)

 

Application

 

fiber optical modem

LCD SNMP PDH multiplexer

fiber optic modem

E1 V.35 fiber optic modem

4E1 fiber optic modem

4E1 ethernet PDH multiplexer

8E1 PDH multiplexer

4E1 ethernet PDH

16E1 PDH multiplexer

16E1 ethernet PDH

PDH equipment

4 ethernet PDH multiplexer

fiber optic modem