Email:sales@fastfom.com

Skype ID:cenny.xu

MSN:cenny.xu@hotmail.com

  • cenny.xu@hotmail.com-Click To Talk
  • cenny.xu-Click To Talk

PCM-360:360 ports FXO/FXS or E&M,4 ports Ethernet,4 ports E1 over fiber PCM Multiplexer


360 ports FXO/FXS or E&M,4 ports Ethernet,4 ports E1 over fiber PCM Multiplexer:PCM-360

More details


360 ports FXO/FXS or E&M,4 ports Ethernet,4 ports E1 over fiber PCM Multiplexer:PCM-360


Introduce


PCM-360 is a kind of point-to-point fiber transmission  Desktop multiplexer that developed based on special large scale integrated circuits.

It is with perfect alarm function and a phone convergence card.

It can use 12 piece of 30 channels phones business card simultaneously in the Machine frame.360 channels phones (optional),

1~4 E1 and  1~4 100M linear Ethernet ports (optional).

it Provide back up power which make sure complete working function, high integration, low consumption, stable performance and convenient usage


Features

01.Base on IC of independence intellectual property rights.

02.Standard Machine frame design

03.Can control the remote alarm status【optional Network management function】;

04.E1 is conformed to G.703, adopts full digital clock recovery and smooth phase lock technology;

05.Ethernet is 10M/100M,full/half duplex adaptive, support VLAN;(optional)

06.ETH support Auto-MDIX;

07.1-360 channels phone, support call indication;

08.Support each site puts the number to each other;

09.Audio ports support FXO and FXS,FXO connected with switches,FXS with users' phone;

10.Can distinguish the opposite device is shut down or fiber not connected well when testing lost optical signal【optional Network management function】;

11.User can become conscious of the temperature and voltage of the local device【optional Network management function】

12.User can also become conscious of the temperature and voltage of the remote device , and can set the alarm threshold of the remote device’s temperature;【Network management function】

13.Power supply:AC220V、DC-48V/DC24V etc;

14.More than 0~120km no relay transmission distance;


Specification

Fiber interface

Optical wavelength:1310nm/1550nm(single-mode)

850nm/1310nm(multi-mode) for option

Optical interface:SC/FC/ST for option

Sending consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm 

Receiving and dispatching module:>-6dBm 

Optical receiver receiving sensitivity<-36 (BER<10): 

Optical code:NRZ 

Transmitting range: MM0~2Km; SM 0~120Km for option


E1 interface

Interface code:HDB3 code 

Line speed:2.048Mbp/s ±50ppm 

Interface standard:ITU-T G 703 

Interface impedance:75ohm/unbalanced (BNC) or 120ohm/balanced(RJ45)

Allowed attenuation:0~6dBm


FXS Telephone Port

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency:25HZ

2 line input impedance:600Ω (hanging off)

Wastage: 40db


FXO Exchange Port 

Ring detecting voltage:35V

Ring detecting frequency:17HZ-60HZ

2 line input impedance: 600Ω (hanging off)

Wastage:40db


2/4 wire E&M interface card   

Channel quantity per card: 2  

Standard referred to: ITU-TRECG.714 

Transmit relative level: +3,0, -3dBr adjustable 

Receive relative level: +3,0, +3dBr adjustable 

Signaling mode: E&M 

Interface impedance: 600Ω 

Subscriber physical connector: RJ45 


10/100Base-T Port

Rate:0/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation

Protocol:Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MACAddress Entiries:4096Entiries

Connector:RJ45

 

Dimension

482mm(W)*275mm(L)*385mm(H)


Power supply

DC power supply:DC-48V,error range -36V~-72V;

DC power supply:DC-24V,error range -18V~-36V;

AC power supply:AC220V±20%,50HZ


Operation Condition

Operating temperature:0°C to 50°C

Storing temperature:-40°C~+70°C

Relative humidity:95 %

Without disturbance of erosive and solvent gas, raising dust or strong magnetic field.


Power consumption

Machine power consumption:≤55W

 

Typical Application

FX0/FXS E&M VOICE over fiber PCM multiplexer